Join British Cycling
1st  September 2014        
Freewheelers        
2 Lap Scratch   Kierin 2 Lap Ht 1   Kierin 2 Lap Ht 2
1. Matthew Heath   1. Matthew Heath   1. Douglas Main
2. Sam Alton   2. Sam Alton   2. Holly Foster
3. Matt Ryan   3. Ben Mellor   3. Oliver Oldale
4. Ben Mellor   4. Matt Ryan   4. Noah Pike
         
2 Lap H’cap        
1. Douglas Main        
2. Matthew Heath        
3. Holly Foster        
4. Oliver Oldale        
         
Youth Fixed C,D,E.        
4 Lap Scratch    Kierin 3 Lap    Unknown Distance
1. Carter Howe   1. Carter Howe   1. Jack Brough
2. Jack Brough   2. Jack Brough   2. Carter Howe
3. Chris Hilbert   3. Amelie Wayte   3. Chris Hilbert
4. Oliver Cole   4. Chris Hilbert   4. Amelie Wayte
    5. Oliver Cole    
    6. Archie Wania    
         
Youth Fixed A,B.        
         
8 Lap Scratch    Kierin 4 Lap Ht 1   Kierin 4 Lap Ht 2
1. Harry Lewis   1. Harry Lewis   1. Matthew Alton
2. Jess Willett   2. Jess Willett   2. Archie Lewis
3. Isabel Darvill   3. Tilly Gurney   3. Joe Kidd
4. Tilly Gurney   4. Isabel Darvill   4. Xan Crees
    5. Tim Elsmore-Martin   5. William Beech
        6. Evelyn Oldale
         
Unknown Distance        
1. Harry Lewis        
2. Tim Elsmore-Martin        
3. Archie Lewis        
4. Jess Willett        
         
Seniors (& Juniors)        
         
10 Lap Scratch   Kierin Ht 1   Kierin Ht 2
1. Will Perrett   1. Will Perrett   1. Mick Fairest
2. Guy Cook   2. Guy Cook   2. Josh Housley
3. Peter Campbell   3. Craig Preece   3. Ian Shapiro
4. Joe Weston   4. Peter Campbell   4. Mark Love
    5. Joe Weston    
         
Kierin Ht 3   5 Mile (20 Laps)    
1. Geoff Cooke   1. Will Perrett – 11.50    
2. Mark Minting   2. Guy Cooke     
3. Adam Speake   3. Peter Campbell    
4. Ian Clarke    4. Mick Fairest    
5. Mervyn Dudley   18th  August 2014    
         
18th August 2014         
Freewheelers        
         
2 Lap Scratch   3 Lap H’cap   4 Lap H’cap
1. Sam Marsh   1. Sam Marsh   1. Sam Marsh
2. Sam Alton   2. Ben Marsh   2. Ben Marsh
3. Ben Marsh   3. Matt Ryan   3. Douglas Main
4. Ben Mellor   4. Sam Alton   4. Sam Alton
         
Youth Fixed C,D,E.        
         
4 Lap Scratch    4 Lap H’Cap    12 Lap Points
1. Josh Giddings   1. Josh Giddings   1. Josh Giddings – 18pts
2. Chris Hilbert   2. Louis Swindell   2. Jack Brough – 11pts
3. Jack Brough   3. Carter Howe   3. Carter Howe – 8pts
4. Carter Howe   4. Jack Brough   4. Chris Hilbert – 6pts
         
Youth Fixed A,B.        
         
8 Lap Scratch    H’cap Devil   Unknown Distance
1. Scott Hookway   1. Scott Hookway   1. Scott Hookway
2. George Swindell   2. George Swindell   2. Jess Willett
3. Jess Willett   3. Maddie Gammons   3. George Swindell
4. Josh Scales   4. Tilly Gurney   4. Matthew Alton
         
Seniors (& Juniors)        
         
10 Lap Scratch   16 Lap Points   Devil
1. Joe Weston   1. Sidney Wilson – 15pts   1. Ian Clarke
2. Ian Clarke   2. Ian Clarke – 10pts   2. Peter Campbell
3. Peter Campbell   3. Joe Weston – 8pts   3. Andrew Willett
4. Mark Love   4. Peter Campbell – 5pts   4. Sidney Wilson
11th  August 2014        
Freewheelers        
         
2 Lap Scratch   3 Lap H’cap   4 Lap H’cap
1. Matthew Heath   1. Holly Foster   1. Holly Foster
2. Sam Alton   2. Douglas Main   2. Sam Alton
3. Douglas Main   3. Matthew Heath   3. Matthew Heath
4. Sam Thomas   4. Ben Mellor   4. Douglas Main
         
Youth Fixed C,D,E.        
         
4 Lap Scratch    4 Lap H’Cap   Unknown Distance
1. Josh Giddings   1. Louis Swindell   1. Josh Giddings
2. Carter Howe   2. Otto Chilton   2. Carter Howe
3. Ben Chilton   3. Amelie Wayte   3. Jack Brough
4. Jack Brough   4. Amber Scales   4. Ben Chilton
         
Youth Fixed A,B.        
         
6 Lap Scratch    Hare & Hounds   Unknown Distance
1. George Swindell   1. Isabell Darvill   1. George Swindell
2. Jess Willett   2. Jess Willett   2. Josh Scales
3. Matthew Alton   3. George Swindell   3. Jess Willett
4. Josh Scales   4. Josh Scales   4. Matthew Alton
         
Seniors (& Juniors)        
         
10 Lap Scratch   16 Lap Points   Devil
         
1. Guy Cook   1. Guy Cook – 16pts   1. Guy Cook
2. Mark Minting   2. Ian Clarke – 8pts   2. Mick Fairest
3. Ian Clarke   3. Adam Speake – 5pts   3. Geoff Cooke
4. Mick Fairest   4. Mick Fairest – 5pts   4. Mark Minting
         
5 Mile (20 Laps)        
         
1. Guy Cook         
2. Geoff Cooke         
3. Mick Fairest        
4. Ian Clarke        
         
Prime        
 Lap 15 – Adam Speake        
 10 – Mick Fairest        
 5 – Ian Clarke        
         
8th August 2014        
Freewheelers        
         
2 Lap Scratch   3 Lap H’cap   4 Lap H’cap
1. Matthew Heath   1. Ben Mellor   1. Ben Mellor
2. Sam Alton   2. Douglas Main   2. Douglas Main
3. Ben Marsh   3. Holly Foster   3. Holly Foster
4. Sam Marsh   4. Oliver Oldale   4. Oliver Oldale
         
Youth Fixed C,D,E.        
         
4 Lap Scratch    4 Lap H’Cap    Unknown Distance
1. Carter Howe   1. Louis Swindell   1. Carter Howe
2. Jack Brough   2. Amelie Wayte   2. Jack Brough
3. Amelie Wayte   3. Jack Brough   3. Amelie Wayte
4. Amber Scales   4. Archie Wania   4. Amber Scales
         
Youth Fixed A,B.        
         
8 Lap Scratch    H’Cap Devil   5 Mile (20 Laps)
1. George Swindell   1. Josh Scales   1. George Swindell
2. Josh Scales   2. George Swindell   2. Josh Scales
3. Matthew Alton   3. Xan Crees   3. Isabel Darvill
4. Isabel Darvill   4. Nick Edwards   4. Xan Crees
         
Seniors (& Juniors)        
         
10 Lap Scratch   Devil   5 Mile (20 Laps)
1. Guy Cook   1. Guy Cook   1. Guy Cook 
2. Mark Minting   2. Peter Campbell   2. Mick Fairest 
3. Adam Speake   3. Mick Fairest   3. Mark Minting
4. Peter Campbell   4. Adam Speake   4. Geoff Cooke
        Prime Lap 10 – Peter Campbell
Team Pursuit        
         
1. Home Straight – Peter Campbell, Geoff Cooke, Guy Cook,  Mick Fairest – 4.36.50
2. Back Straight – Mark Minting, Joe Weston, Adam Speake, Paul Austin – 4.44.75
         
28th July 2014        
Freewheelers        
         
2 Lap Scratch   3 Lap H’cap   4 Lap H’cap
1. Matthew Heath   1. Amy Cook   1. Ben Marsh
2. Ben Mellor   2. Ben Marsh   2. Matthew Heath
3. Ben Marsh   3. Matthew Heath   3. Ben Mellor
4. Oliver Oldale   4. Ben Mellor   4. Oliver Oldale
         
Youth Fixed C,D,E.        
         
4 Lap Scratch    2 Lap TT S/S    4 Lap H’Cap
1. Amelie Wayte   1. Amelie Wayte – 1.21.88   1. Louis Swindell
2. Chris Hilbert   2. Chris Hilbert – 1.24.26   2. Chris Hilbert
3. Amber Scales   3. Amber Scales – 1.27.28   3. Amber Scales
4. Louis Swindell   4. Louis Swindell – 1.28 20   4. Amelie Wayte
         
Youth Fixed A,B.        
         
8 Lap Scratch    H’Cap Devil   20 Lap Points
1. Harry Lewis   1. Harry Lewis   1. Robbie Sturdy – 12pts
2. George Swindell   2. Robbie Sturdy   2. Harry Lewis – 11pts
3. Robbie Sturdy   3. Evelyn Oldale   3. Max Williamson – 10pts
4. Josh Scales   4. Archie Lewis   4. George Swindell – 10pts
         
Seniors (& Juniors)        
         
10 Lap Scratch   16 Lap Points   Devil
1. Max Williamson   1. Will Perrett – 17pts   1. Will Perrett
2. Elliot Dudley   2. Max Williamson – 9pts   2. Max Williamson
3. Will Perrett   3. Elliot Dudley – 7pts   3. Martin Perrett
4. Mick Fairest   4. Mick Fairest – 7pts   4. Elliot Dudley
         
5 Mile (20 Laps)        
         
1. Geoff Cooke         
2. Mervyn Dudley        
3. Will Perrett        
4. Guy Cook        
         
21st July  2014        
Freewheelers        
         
2 Lap Scratch   3 Lap H’cap   4 Lap H’cap
1. Sam Marsh   1. Matthew Heath   1. Ben Mellor
2. Sam Alton   2. Ben Mellor   2. Oliver Oldale
3. Matthew Heath   3. Holly Foster   3. Matthew Heath
4. Ben Marsh   4. Sam Marsh   4. Sam Alton
         
Youth Fixed C,D,E.        
         
4 Lap Scratch    Devil    6 Lap Points
1. Josh Giddings   1. Josh Giddings   1. Josh Giddings – 13pts
2. Ben Chilton   2. Ben Chilton   2. Jack Brough – 7pts
3. Jack Brough   3. Carter Howe   3. Ben Chilton – 6pts
4. Carter Howe   4. Jack Brough   4. Amelie Wayte – 4pts
         
Youth Fixed A,B.        
         
8 Lap Scratch    16 Lap Points   12 Lap Scratch
1. Ozzie Chmiel   1. Ozzie Chmiel – 17pts   1. Ozzie Chmiel
2. George Swindell   2. George Swindell – 12pts   2. George Swindell
3. Tilly Gurney   3. Tilly Gurney – 6pts   3. Jess Willett
4. Isabel Darvill   4. Josh Scales – 4pts   4. Josh Scales
         
Seniors (& Juniors)        
         
10 Lap Scratch   16 Lap Points   Devil
1. Guy Cook   1. Will Perrett – 20pts   1. Will Perrett
2. Geoff Cooke   2. Peter Campbell – 8pts   2. Guy Cook
3. Andrew Willett   3. Sidney Wilson – 6pts   3. Sidney Wilson
4. Peter Campbell   4. Mick Fairest – 3pts   4. Geoff Cooke
         
5 Mile (20 Laps)        
1. Will Perrett – 11.25.73 (£20 for beating target time)    
2. Sidney Wilson        
3. Peter Campbell        
4. Mick Fairest        
14th July 2014 (Bastille Day)        
Freewheelers        
         
2 Lap Scratch   3 Lap H’cap   4 Lap H’cap
1. Matthew Heath   1. Holly Foster   1. Holly Foster
2. Sam Alton   2. Ben Mellor   2. Matthew Heath
3. Douglas Main   3. Douglas Main   3. Sam Alton
4. Ben Mellor   4. Oliver Oldale   4. Ben Mellor
         
Youth Fixed C,D,E.        
         
4 Lap Scratch    Devil   6 Lap Points
1. Carter Howe   1. Carter Howe   1. Carter Howe – 13pts
2. Amelie Wayte   2. Jack Brough   2. Ben Chilton – 9pts
3. Ben Chilton   3. Kian Baker   3. Jack Brough – 7pts
4. Jack Brough   4. Amelie Wayte   4. Amelie Wayte – 4pts
         
Youth Fixed A,B.        
         
8 Lap Scratch    16 Lap Points   5 Miles (20 Laps)
1. George Swindell   1. George Swindell – 20pts   1. George Swindell
2. Jess Willett   2. Jess Willett – 9pts   2. Josh Scales
3. Josh Scales   3. Isabel Darvill – 8pts   3. Jess Willett
4. Isabel Darvill   4. Josh Scales – 6pts   4. Isabel Darvill
         
Seniors (& Juniors)        
         
10 Lap Scratch   Devil   Hare & Hounds
1. Guy Cook   1. Elliott Dudley   1. Sidney Wilson
2. Geoff Cooke   2. Andrew Willett   2. Guy Cook
3. Andrew Willett   3. Joseph Weston   3. Elliot Dudley
4. Elliot Dudley   4. Ian Clarke   4. Mick Fairest
         
5 Mile (20 Laps)        
1. Guy Cook – 12.57.03         
2. Elliot Dudley        
3. Andrew Willett        
4. Mick Fairest        
         
7th July 2014        
Freewheelers        
         
2 Lap Scratch   3 Lap H’cap   4 Lap H’cap
1. Ben Marsh   1. Ben Mellor   1. Sam Marsh
2. Sam Alton   2. Holly Foster   2. Ben Mellor
3. Sam Marsh   3. Ben Marsh   3. Sam Alton
4. Matthew Heath   4. Sam Marsh   4. Ben Marsh
         
Youth Fixed C,D,E.        
         
4 Lap Scratch    6 Lap Hare & Hounds   Devil
1. Carter Howe   1. Amelie Wayte   1. Carter Howe
2. Jack Brough   2. Kian Baker   2. Jack Brough
3. Chris Hilbert   3. Carter Howe   3. Amelie Wayte
4. Kian Baker   4. Jack Brough   4. Kian Baker
         
Youth Fixed A,B.        
         
8 Lap Scratch    16 Lap Points   5 Miles (20 Laps)
1. Elliot Dudley   1. Elliot Dudley – 20pts   1. Elliot Dudley
2. Harry Lewis   2. Harry Lewis – 12pts   2. Harry Lewis
3. Tilley Gurney   3. Tilley Gurney – 6pts   3. Tim Elsmore-Martin
4. Matthew Alton   4. Callum Baker – 4pts   4. Jess Willett
        Lap 10 Prime
        1st Boy – Harry Lewis £10
        1st Girl – Tilley Gurney £10
         
Seniors (& Juniors)        
         
10 Lap Scratch   Hare & Hounds Unknown Distance   5 Mile (20 Laps)
1. Will Perrett   1. Peter Campbell   1. Will Perrett – 11.38.53 (£20 win)
2. Kieran Simcox   2. Joseph Weston   2. Kieran Simcox
3. Martin Smith   3. Geoff Cooke   3. Elliot Dudley
4. Adam Speake   4. Will Perrett   4. Martin Perrett
        Lap 10 Prime – Will Perrett £10
         
Team Pursuit        
1. Will Perrett, Sidney Wilson, Joseph Weston, Adam Speake, Ian Clarke –  4.30.50
2. Kieran Simcox, Martin Perrett, Martin Smith, Peter Campbell, Geoff Cooke – 4.37.80
         
30th June 2014        
Freewheelers        
         
2 Lap Scratch        
1. Sam Alton        
2. Sam Marsh        
3. Matthew Heath        
4. Ben Mellor        
         
Kierin         
HT 1   HT 2   HT 3
1. Matthew Heath   1. Douglas Main   1. Noah Pike
2. Sam Marsh   2. Holly Foster   2. Ella Pike
3. Ben Mellor   3. Oliver Roberts   3. Joseph Cook
4. Sam Alton   4. Oliver Park   4. Oliver Oldale
5. Ben Marsh        
         
HT 4   HT 5   HT 6
1. Sam Alton   1. Douglas Main   1. Noah Pike
2. Matthew Heath   2. Holly Foster   2. Ella Pike
3. Ben Marsh   3. Oliver Roberts   3. Joseph Cook
4. Ben Mellor   4. Oliver Parks    
5. Sam Marsh        
         
Youth Fixed C,D,E.        
         
3 Lap Scratch         
1. Josh Giddings        
2. Jack Brough        
3. Carter Howe        
4. Amber Scales        
         
Kierin        
         
HT 1   HT 2   HT 3
1. Josh Giddings   1. Christopher Hilbert   1. Josh Giddings
2. Jack Brough   2. Oliver Cole   2. Carter Howe
3. Carter Howe   3. Louis Swindell   3. Jack Brough
4. Amber Scales   4. Harvey Renshaw   4. Amber Scales
         
HT 4        
1. Christopher Hilbert        
2. Oliver Cole        
3. Louis Swindell        
4. Harvey Renshaw        
         
Youth Fixed A,B.        
         
4 Lap Scratch         
1. Harry Lewis        
2. George Swindell        
3. Kieran Howarth        
4. Jess Willet        
         
Kierin        
HT 1   HT 2   HT 3
1. Kieran Howarth   1. Josh Scales   1. Ellie Smith
2. Harry Lewis   2. Xan Crees   2. Archie Lewis
3. George Swindell   3. Matthew Alton   3. Joseph Kidd
4. Jess Willet   4. Isabel Darvill   4. Evelyn Oldale
        5. William Beech
         
HT 4   HT 5   HT 6
1. Kieran Howarth   1. Josh Scales   1. Ellie Smith
2. Harry Lewis   2. Matthew Alton   2. Archie Lewis
3. George Swindell   3. Xan Crees   3. Joseph Kidd
4. Jess Willet   4. Isabel Darvill   4. Evelyn Oldale
         
Seniors (& Juniors)        
         
8 Lap Scratch   Australian Pursuit   Hare & Hounds 
1. Kieran Simcox   1. Kieran Simcox – 3.25.31   1. Kieran Simcox
2. Guy Cook   2. Charlie Renshaw – 3.27.31   2. Charlie Renshaw
3. Charlie Renshaw   3. Joseph Weston – 3.33.70   3. Guy Cook
4. Geoff Cooke   4. Peter Campbell – 3. 34.86   4. Peter Campbell
         
5 Mile (20 Laps)        
1. Kieran Simcox – 12.42.00        
2. Charlie Renshaw        
3. Guy Cook        
4. Joseph Weston        
Invictus Sprint Ladder        
Freewheelers        
         
Christopher Hilbert 1 Oliver Park 7  
Sam Alton 2 Matthew HeATH 8  
Archie Lewis 3 Luke Campbell 9  
         
Ben Mellor 4 Noah Pike 10  
Ben Marsh 5 Ella Pike 11  
Sam Marsh 6 Oliver Oldale 12  
         
Youth         
         
Max Williamson 1 Stani Chmiel 15  
Calumn Fernie 2 Josh Scales 16  
    Josh Giddings 17  
Elliot Dudley 3      
Harry Lewis 4 Matthew Alton 18  
Kieran Howarth 5 Joseph Kidd 19  
    Carter Howe 20  
Ozzie Chmiel 6      
Tim James 7 Ben Chilton 21  
Tom Chandler 8 Jack Brough 22  
         
Scott Hookway 9 William Beech 23  
George Swindell 10 Libby Smith 24  
Rob Towndrow 11 Amelie Wayte 25  
         
Tilley Guerney 12 Evelyn Oldale 26  
Maddie Gammons 13 Otto Chilton 27  
Isabel Darvill 14      
         
Seniors Juniors        
         
William Perret 1 Liam Whitby 5  
Peter Campbell 2 Nick Frewin 6  
Josh Housley 3 Rebecca Richards 7  
Joseph Weston 4      
         
16th June 2014        
Freewheelers        
         
3 Lap Scratch   3 Lap H’cap   3 Lap H’cap
1. Archie Lewis   1. Archie Wania   1. Archie Wania
2. Joshua Worley   2. Ben Mellor   2. Archie Lewis
3. Sam Alton   3. Douglas Main   3. Ben Mellor
4. Ben Marsh   4. Oliver Park   4. Douglaas Main
         
Youth Fixed C,D,E.        
         
4 Lap Scratch    4 Lap H’cap    Unknown Distance
1. Josh Giddings   1. Liam Northridge   1. Josh Giddings
2. Ben Chilton   2. Amber Scales   2. Ben Chilton
3. Carter Howe   3. Louis Swindell   3. Carter Howe
4. Libby Smith   4. Oliver Cole   4. Jack Brough
         
Youth Fixed A,B.        
         
8 Lap Scratch    12 Lap Points   5 Mile (20 Laps)
1. Scott Hookway   1. Elliot Dudley – 18pts   1. Harry Lewis – 13. 41.27
2. Elliot Dudley   2. Scott Hookway – 13pts   2. Scott Hookway
3. Harry Lewis   3. Harry Lewis – 9pts   3. Elliot Dudley
4. George Swindell   4. George Swindell – 3pts   4. George Swindell
         
Seniors (& Juniors)        
         
8 Lap Scratch   Devil   16 Lap Points 
1. Will Perrett   1. Will Perrett   1. Will Perrett – 18pts
2. Guy Cook   2. Guy Cook   2. Guy Cook – 8pts
3. Ian Clarke   3. Martin Perrett   3. Anrew Willett – 5pts 
4. Peter Campbell   4. Andrew Willett   4. Sidney Wilson – 3pts
         
5 Mile (20 Laps)        
1. Will Perrett – 13.10.27        
2. Andrew Willett        
3. Martin Perrett        
4. Guy Cook        
         
9th June 2014        
Freewheelers        
         
3 Lap Scratch   3 Lap H’cap   3 Lap H’cap
1. Archie Lewis   1. Archie Lewis   1. Josh Worley
2. Chris Hilbert   2. Chris Hilbert   2. Sam Alton
3. Sam Marsh   3. Matthew Heath   3. Archie Lewis
4. Sam Alton   4. Ben Mellor   4. Chris Hilbert
         
Youth Fixed C,D,E.        
         
4 Lap Scratch    4 Lap H’cap     
1. Josh Giddings   1. Louis Swindell    
2. Carter Howe   2. Liam Northridge    
3. Jack Brough   3. Edward Warbrick    
4. Amelie Wayte   4. Oliver Cole    
         
Youth Fixed A,B.        
         
8 Lap Scratch    12 Lap Points    
1. Scott Hookway   1. Calum Fernie – 15pts    
2. Elliot Dudley   2. Scott Hookway – 11pts    
3. Max Williamson   3. Elliot Dudley – 10pts    
4. Calum Fernie   4. Tilley Gurney – 3pts    
         
Seniors (& Juniors)        
         
8 Lap Scratch   Devil   10 Lap Points ( reduced due to rain)
1. Martin Smith   1. Martin Smith   1. Martin Smith – 13pts
2. Guy Cook   2. Anderw Willett   2. Mick Frewin – 8pts
3. Mick Fairest   3. Mick Fairest   3. Steve Wood – 7pts 
4. Adam Speake   4. Craig Preece   4. Guy Cook – 4pts
         
Meeting curtailed because of rain    
2nd June 2014        
Freewheelers        
         
3 Lap Scratch   3 Lap H’cap   3 Lap H’cap
1. Archie Lewis   1. Archie Lewis   1. Matthew Heath
2. Archie Wania   2. Ben Marsh   2. Archie Lewis
3. Sam Alton   3. Ben Mellor   3. Ben Marsh
4. Ben Marsh   4. Holly Foster   4. Ben Mellor
         
Youth Fixed C,D,E.        
         
4 Lap Scratch    4 Lap H’cap    Unknown Distance
1. Josh Giddings   1. Amelie Wayte   1. Josh Giddings
2. Carter Howe   2. Libby Smith   2. Carter Howe
3. William Beech   3. Amber Scales   3. Ben Chilton
4. Jack Brough   4. Otto Chilton   4. Amelie Wayte
         
Youth Fixed A,B.        
         
8 Lap Scratch    12 Lap Points   5 Mile (20 Laps)
1. Ollie Peckover   1. Ollie Peckover – 24pts   1. Ollie Peckover - 12m 40s
2. Tom Chandler   2. Calum Fernie – 10pts   2. Tom Chandler
3. Calum Fernie   3. Tom Chandler – 7pts   3. Calum Fernie
4. Scott Hookway   4. Scott Hookway – 5pts   4. Charlotte Broughton
         
Seniors (& Juniors)        
         
8 Lap Scratch   Devil   16 Lap Points
1. Martin Smith   1. Martin Smith   1. Martin Smith – 18pts
2. Guy Cook   2. Sidney Wilson   2. Andrew Willett – 6pts
3. Andrew Willett   3. Mick Fairest   3. Mark Willett – 5pts 
4. Mark Willett   4. Mervyn Dudley   4. Guy Cook – 5pts
         
5 Mile (20 Laps)        
1. Martin Smith – 12m.28.62s        
2. Mark Willett        
3. Guy Cook        
4. Andrew Willett        
         
19th May 2014        
Freewheelers        
         
2 Lap Scratch   2 Lap H’cap   3 Lap H’cap
1. Archie Lewis   1. Holly Foster   1. Holly Foster
2. Sam Alton   2. Archie Lewis   2. Josh Worley
3. Josh Worley   3. Oliver Park   3. Archie Beech
4. Ben Marsh   4. Josh Worley   4. Oliver Park
         
Youth Fixed C,D,E.        
         
3 Lap Scratch    3 Lap H’cap    Unknown Distance
1. Josh Giddings   1. Louis Swindell   1. Josh Giddings
2. Carter Howe   2. Josh Giddings   2. Carter Howe
3. William Beech   3. William Beech   3. Jack Brough
4. Jack Brough   4. Amelie Wayte   4. Amelie Wayte
         
Youth Fixed A,B.        
         
4 Lap Scratch    12 Lap Points   5 Mile (20 Laps)
1. Scott Hookway   1. Scott Hookway – 15pts   1. Scott Hookway 13m 10s
2. Ozzie Chmiel   2. Xan Crees – 9pts   2. Ozzie Chmiel
3. George Swindell   3. Ozzie Chmiel – 9pts   3. Poppy Wildman
4. Poppy Wildman   4. Tim Elsmore – 5pts   4. George Swindell
         
Seniors (& Juniors)        
         
 8 Lap Scratch    Devil   16 Lap Points
1. Guy Cook   1. Sidney Wilson   1. Andrew Willett – 11pts
2. Geoff Cooke   2. Andrew Willett   2. Sidney Wilson – 8pts
3. Mick Fairest   3. Mick Fairest   3. Guy Cook – 7pts 
4. Steve Wood   4. Adam Speake   4. Adam Speake – 6pts
         
5 Mile (20 Laps)        
1. Sidney Wilson – 12m.24.78s      
2. Guy Cook        
3. Andrew Willett        
4. Geoff Cook