Join British Cycling

 

5th May First Night of the Season

Freewheelers    
2 Lap Scratch   2 Lap H'Cap      
1. Otto Chilton   1. Daniel Hughes   Rain Stop Play  
2. Sam Alton   2. Holly Bailey      
3. Ben Marsh   3. Oliver Park      
4. Sam Marsh   4. Joseph Copk      
           
Youth Fixed C/D/E          
3 Lap Scratch   3 Lap H'Cap      
1. Carter Howe   1. Amelei Wayte      
2. Joshua Giddings   2. Libby Smith      
3. Ben Chilton   3. Stani Chmiel      
4. Jack Brough   4. Joshua Giddings      
           
Youth A/B          
4 Lap Scratch  

4 Lap H'Cap

   

 

1. Ben Turner

 

1. Ben Turner      
2. Ozzie Chmiel   2. Xan Crees      
3. Bailey Wilmot   3. Jessica Willet      
4. Isabelle Darvill   4. Sarah Marnoch      
           
Seniors
8 Lap Scratch   H'Cap Devil   6 Lap Hare Hounds  
1. Andrew Willet   1. Mick Fairest  

1. Geof Cooke

 
2. Peter Campbell   2.Joseph Weston   2. Mervyn Dudley  
3. Daniel Butcher   3. Richard Wheatcroft  

3. Richard Wheatcroft

 

4. Mark Fairest   4. Rebecca Richards   4. Andrew Willet  

 

 

 

24th June First Night BACK

 

Freewheelers     
4 Lap Scratch   6 Lap H'Cap   Block H'cap  
1. Joe Kidd   1. Sam Alton   1. Freya Dolby  
2. Taylor Carr   2. Taylor Carr   2. Joe Kidd  
3. Will Beech   3. Joe Kidd   3. Taylor Carr  
4. Jack Brough   4. Jack Brough   4. Jack Brough  
           
Youth Fixed C/D/E   Youth Fixed A/B       
8 Lap Points   10 Lap Points      
1. Josh Scales 17pts 1. Kieran Howarth 25pts    
2. Tim Elsmore 10 2. Scott Hookway 13    
3. Poppy Wildman 9 3. Sidney Wilson 12    
4. Carter Howe 6 4. Calum Baker 5    
           
1 Lap TT          
1. Sidney Wilson 34.59 9. George Swindell 39.62 17. Matthew Alton 42.56
2. Kieran Howarth 35.60 10. Tim Elsmore 39.62 18. Amber Scales 43.53
3. Callum Baker 35.72 11. Tom Shaw 40.12 19. Amelie Wayte 43.68
4. Scott Hookway 35.97 12. Jack Bradley 40.20 20. Milo Sawula  44.27
5. Jess Willet 37.76 13. Claudia Ash 40.38 21. Sarah Briggs 45.35
6. Rosie Wildman 38.37 14. Ollie Snodden 40.46 22. Louis Swindell 46.02
7. Josh Scales 38.38 15. Poppy Wildman 40.73    
8. Patrick Boak 39.41 16. Kian Baker 41.12    
           
Kierin Finals          
Final   Semi-Final   Minor -Final  
           
Seniors
8 Lap Scratch   15 Lap Points   40 Lap (10 Mile)  
1. Will Perret   1. Will Perret 25pts 1. Will Perret 24.09
2. Guy Cook   2. Guy Cook 12 2. Elliot Dudley @ST
3. Martin Perret   3. Martin Perret 10 3. Martin Perret @1 Lap
4. Elliot Dudley   4. Elliot Dudley 5 4. Guy Cook @1 Lap

 

 

17th June 2013 The Grand Re-Opening

 
4 Lap Handicap F/Wheelers 8 Lap Boys Points Fixed Pts     6 Lap Girls/Ladies Handicap Fixed
1. Taylor Carr 1. Max Williamson 20     1. Poppy Wildman
2. Jack Brough 2. Sidney Wilson 10     2. Rosie Wildman
3. Joe Kidd 3. Kieran Howarth 6     3. Jess Willet
4. Stani Chimel 4. Callum Baker 5     4. Rebecca Richardson
           
Senior Devil Seniors Invitation Kierin FINAL    
1. Will Perret 1. Matt Rotherham        
2. Ollie Peckover 2. Will Perret        
3. Elliot Dudley 3. Ollie Peckover        
4. Martin Perret 4. Max Williamson        
  5. Elliot Dudley        
           
Flying Lap Time        
Matt Rotherham 28.07        
           
Penny Farthing Flying Team Sprint  Time      
Graeme Water / Jim Crew / Richard Thoday   2.10.02   Last Lap 42.28  
           

 

20th May 2013

 

Freewheelers
3 Lap Scratch   4 Lap Handicap   4 Lap Handicap  
1. Taylor Carr   1. Joshua Worley   1. Taylor Carr  
2. Jack Brough   2. Taylor Carr   2. Jack Brough  
3. Joshua Worley   3. Will Beech   3. Will Beech  
4. Sam Marsh   4. Jack Brough   4. Joshua Worley  
           
Youth Fixed B/C/D/E     
6 Lap Scratch   DEVIL   12 Lap (3 Mile) TIME
1. Joshua Scales   1. Poppy Wildman   1. Poppy Wildman 7:22.7
2. Poppy Wildman   2. Joshua Scales   2. Matthew Alton  
3. Matthew Alton   3. Tim Elmsmore   3. Tim Elmsmore  
4. Tim Elmsmore   4. Claudia Ash   4. Claudia Ash  
           
Youth Fixed A/B             
6 Lap Scratch   Devil   20 Lap (5Mile) TIME
1. Max Williamson   1. Max Williamson   1. Max Williamson 12.39.6
2. Kieran Howarth   2. Kieran Howarth   2. Kieran Howarth  
3. Sidney Wilson   3. Ozzie Chmiel   3. Sidney Wilson  
4. Callum Baker   4. Callum Baker   4. Callum Baker  
           
Seniors       
8 Lap Scratch   15 Lap Points Pts 40 Lap (10 Mile) TIME
1. Harry Crew   1. Harry Crew 23 1. Harry Crew 22:32.2
2. Calum Mcbreaty   2. Jim Crew 8 2. Guy Cooke @1
3. Ollie Peckover   3. Calum Mcbreaty 8 3. Ollie Packover @1
4. Martin Bramhall   4. Ollie Peckover 7 4. Calumn Mcbreaty @1