Join British Cycling

Team MK 2017 Awards - full list

 

Multisport

Triathlete of the Year - Triathletes Award

Amelia Gibbs

Multisport

Triathlete of the Year - Coaches Award

Katie Lambert

Multisport

Tristar Start

Olivia Orme

Multisport

Tristar 1

Jack Lennox

Multisport

Tristar 2

Ed Johnson

Multisport

Tristar 3

Rory Hammond

Multisport

Youth

Amy Woodroofe

Road Racing

U8  Girl 

Olivia Orme

Road Racing

U10 Boy

Connor MacArthur

Road Racing

U10 Girl

Scarlett Hill

Road Racing

U12 Boy

Adam Lea

Road Racing

U12 Girl

Lotty Dawson

Road Racing

U14 Boy

Joel Corbishley

Road Racing

U16 Boy

Nick Day

Road Racing

U16 Girl

Barbara De Koning

Road Racing

U14 Girl

Molli Keenor

Time-Trial

Male U16

Lewis Muncaster

Time-Trial

Male U14

Jude Chamberlain

Time-Trial

Female U16

Barbara De Koning

Mountain Bike

U16

Mayson Connor

Mountain Bike

U14

Joe Walton

Mountain Bike

U12

Ethan Stevenson

Cyclo-Cross

U8 Boy

Hayden Connall

Cyclo-Cross

U8 Girl

Tilly McCloy

Cyclo-Cross

U10 Boy

George Thomas

Cyclo-Cross

U10 Girl

Olivia Orme

Cyclo-Cross

U12 Boy

Oscar Martin

Cyclo-Cross

U12 Boy

Ethan McCloy

Cyclo-Cross

U12 Girl

Anabel Thomas

Cyclo-Cross

U14 Boy

Ethan Stevenson

Cyclo-Cross

U14 Girl

Hannah Walton

Cyclo-Cross

U16 Boy

Joel Corbishley

Cyclo-Cross

U16 Girl

Molli Keenor

Cyclo-Cross

Junior Boy

Lewis Muncaster

Multisport

Triathlon Best Newcomer

Harry Hammond

Multisport

Sprint Distance Triathlete Male

Jon Hunt

Multisport

Sprint Distance Triathlete Female

Gwen Wathne

Multisport

Standard Distance Triathlete Female

Lisa Webb

Multisport

Standard Distance Triathlete Male

Jason Lee

Multisport

Middle Distance Triathlete Male

Rob Reike

Multisport

Middle Distance Triathlete Female

Karen Lennox

Multisport

Long Distance Triathlete Male

Gary Hutchinson

Multisport

Long Distance Triathlete Female

Ruth Gray

Multisport

Duathlete of the Year Male

John Risby

Multisport

Duathlete of the Year Female

Alex Knowles

Multisport

Special Achievement in Triathlon

Lisa Webb

Multisport

Team of the Year

Beds & Bucks Champs

Multisport

Services to Triathlon

Julie-Ann Hammond

Multisport

Services to Triathlon

Emma Johnson

Road Racing

Best Young Rider - Male

Nick Day

Road Racing

Domestique of The Year

Steve Wooton

Road Racing

Most Improved Rider - Male

Rich Hill

Road Racing

Best Overall Rider- Male

Adam Studwick

Road Racing

Domestique of The Year

Christina White

Road Racing

Most Improved Rider - Female

Julia Chatterton

Road Racing

Best Overall Rider - Female

Lisa Rogers

Time-Trial

Supervet Male

Trevor Hook

Time-Trial

Veteran Male

John Buchanan

Time-Trial

Veteran Female

Linda Dewhurst

Time-Trial

Senior Female

Ruth Gray

Time-Trial

10 Mile Overall League Winner

Barry Connolly

Time-Trial

20 Mile Overall Winner

Cameron Foster

Time-Trial

Special Achievement in Time-Trial

Bart Rienties

Cyclo-Cross

Veteran 40 Male

Rick Whitehead

Cyclo-Cross

Veteran 40 Female

Helen Boatman

Cyclo-Cross

Veteran 50 Male

Grant Hughes-Dowdle

Cyclo-Cross

Veteran 50 Female

Debbie MacColl

Cyclo-Cross

Senior Male

Dan Connall

Cyclo-Cross

Senior Female

Julia Chatterton

Audax

Recognition

John Weller

Audax

Overall Points Winner

Ritchie Dixon

Coaching

Volunteer Award

Matthew Dicks

Coaching

Volunteer Award

Tony Walton

Coaching

Volunteer Award

John Muncaster

Coaching

Volunteer Award

Katja Rietdorf

Coaching

Volunteer Award

Tony Farnborough

Coaching

Volunteer Award

Jeff Hathaway

Coaching

Volunteer Award

Toby Maloy

Coaching

Volunteer Award

Lee Stevenson

Coaching

Volunteer Award

Steve Carline

Coaching

Volunteer Award

Adam Pearson

Coaching

Volunteer Award

Natasha Stevenson

Coaching

Volunteer Award

Fran Malin

Coaching

Broken Crank Award

Lisa Rogers

Club rides

Club Ride Leader of the Year

Alun Duncan-Jones

Club rides

A Group Leading

Tony Jones

Club rides

B Group Leading

Richard Wiggins

Club rides

C Group Leading

Henryk Krajinski

Club rides

C+ Group Leading

Alun Duncan-Jones

Club rides

D Group Leading

Ritchie Dixon