Join British Cycling
Team MK Time Trials 2019
Final standings

Each event yields 20 points for the winner down to 2 points for 19th place and a single point for every other finisher.

The ten highest scoring events are then combined to give each rider’s “Best 10”.

If multiple riders have the same total for their Best 10 rides, finishing position is decided by the Season Total, thereby taking remaining rides into account.

If multiple riders have the same Best 10 and Season Total, finishing position is decided by the number of Events Entered, thereby rewarding those who have ridden more events.

PositionNameSeason TotalBest 10Events Entered
1Adam Strudwick1551558
2Adrian Cox15415410
3Trevor Hook16313912
4Kevin Stokes1351359
5David Forbes12912111
6Jason Lee13311513
7Lewis Muncaster1121127
8Roy Chamberlain1051056
9Simon Hanrahan1011018
10Jude Chamberlain98987
11Rob Riekie1089413
12Aleck Hornshaw93935
13Bart Rienties85857
14Alex Knowles978214
15Tim Bailey78785
16Charles Philippe72726
17Paul Rendle71714
18Jonathan Peters68684
19Matt Exley67674
20Oliver Knight60603
21Aaron McCaffrey58583
=21Barbara de Koning615813
23Steve Torley57574
=23Clive Faine625714
25Simon Cannings56563
=25Geoff Perry56565
27Mark Booth52523
=28Paul Haigh504911
28Ewan Grady49494
30Ben Chapman47473
31Oswin Grady45454
32Jack Rose44444
33Matt Rizzo-Naudi41416
34Steven Wootton40402
=34Fred Edwards414011
36Gavin Howell38382
37Ian Knight37372
38Sean Dines35352
39Andrew Lee32324
=39Jon Hunt32326
41Sam Hunt25252
=41Edward Longinotti25252
43Mick Case23232
=43Sonja de Koning262313
45Ciaran Dorrity22223
=45Stephen Coomber22224
=47Graeme Church252015
47John Wingfield20201
=47Will Scott20201
=47Adam Fisher20201
=47Riley Searle20201
=47Shaun Jenkinson20202
53Joel Corbishley19191
=53Edward Johnson19197
55Nathan Gallavan18181
56Jack Pinchin17171
=56Stuart Boyer17171
=56Neil Castree17171
=56Peter Gregg17172
=56Julia Chatterton17175
=61Billy Fadden16161
=61Paul French16161
=61Sam Brown16161
61Mathew Baker16161
=61Luke Guest16163
=61Jayden Hill16164
67Dan Hippey15153
68Martin Quill14141
69James Owen13131
70David Holmes-Evans12121
=70Gary Patmore12121
=70Oscar Heslop12123
=73Lucie Gallen11117
73Will Eastman11111
=73Lauren Murphy11111
=73Daren Haseldine11112
77Linda Dewhurst991
=77Finn Hansen994
=77Jon Lennox991
=77Giovanni Zuccolo992
=77Barry Harman993
82David Carrington881
=82James Moore881
=82Paul Settle881
=82Rich Connor881
=82Matthew Clarke881
=82Lisa Webb881
=88Giorgos Markitanis774
88Kate Robinson771
=90Livvy Pearson666
90Rachel Edwards661
=90Mark Bell661
=95Chris Binch553
=93Daniel Roberts551
=93Martin Heaton551
=93Maxine McMenamin551
97Neil Easton441
=97Andrew Hage441
=97Ruth Gray442
100Andy O'Neill331
=100John Wright331
=100Hayley Stride333
=100Jack Lennox333
104Adam Pearson221
=104Auguste Euphrasie222
=104Helen Boatman221
=104Katie Lambert221
=104Martyn Douglas222
=104Ben Webb222
110Chris Johnson111
=110Michael Truett111
=110Andrew Wickham111
=110Bruce Giles111
=110James Stride111
=110Jeff Hathaway111
=110Neil McAndrew111
=110Jo Parker111
=110Chloe Vickers111
=110Roger Morrison111